Men's Bowls

Wednesday – 9:30am & 1pm

Friday – 9:30am

Saturday – 1pm

Ladies' Bowls

Tuesday 9:30am

Thursday 9:30am

Honours Board

2022-23G. ARMSTRONG
2021R. LAWRENCE
2020B. DUMBRELL
2019D. GOVAN
2018D. GOVAN
2017I. MACRAE
2016D. GOVAN
2015D. GOVAN
2014D. GOVAN
2013S. LAGUZZA
2012D. GOVAN
2011B. BAKER
2010I. MACRAE
2009K. MERRIMAN
2008K. SIMPSON
2007I. LEAN
2006T. BLOW
2005I. LEAN
2004I. LEAN
2003C. HEASLIP
2002R. LEVIDO
2001G. MASON
2000I. MACRAE
1999W. WATSON
1998T. BLOW
1997R. DYER
1996R. DYER
1995R. DYER
1994J. SNELL
1993P. CLARKE
1992K. HAYMAN
1991M. BEESLEY
1990P. HAWKE
1989R. BRADLEY
1988R. BRADLEY
1987I. MACRAE
1986R. BRADLEY
1985R. BRADLEY
1984F. BROWN
1983R. BRADLEY
1982W. ROSS
1981W. MARSH
1980R. BRADLEY
1979F. DRUERY
1978J. GREENWOOD
1977K. MERRION
1976J. NORTHEY
1975J. GREENWOOD
1974J. GREENWOOD
1973W. HOLT
1972R. BRADLEY
1970-71W. HOLT
1969-70R. HARKINS
1968-69W. HOLT
1967-68R. REED
1966-67W. HOLT
1965-66P. MINAHAN
2022-23M. KING – P. BIRT
2021I. MACRAE – B. DUMBRELL
2020I. MACRAE – B. DUMBRELL
2019I. MACRAE – D. GOVAN
2018J. JENNINGS – J. LITTLEWOOD
2017I. MACRAE – D. GOVAN
2016I. MACRAE – D. GOVAN
2015R. LEVIDO – J. MCMURRAY
2014S. LAGUZA – J. MCMURRAY
2013S. LAGUZA – B- BAKER
2012D. MCCARTHY – C. MULLEN
2011I. MACRAE – B. BRADLEY
2010I. MACRAE – B. BRADLEY
2009I. MACRAE – B. BRADLEY
2008I. MACRAE – B. BRADLEY
2007B. O’HARA – I. LEAN
2006M. CHAMPION – I. LEAN
2005M. CHAMPION – I. LEAN
2004M. CHAMPION – I. LEAN
2003B. JARVIS – K. BAILEY
2002R. LEVIDO – G. MASON
2001S. BRITT – M. CHAMPION
2000V. GARNISH – I. MACRAE
1999W. WATSON – E. ROACH
1998M. KIRK – T. BLOW
1997M. KIRK – T. BLOW
1996I. MACRAE – B. BRADLEY
1995F. GOODWIN – R. CARSTENS
1994P. SQUIRES – M. KIRK
1993R. BRADLEY – I. MACRAE
1992E. FIGURES – G. MASON
1991G. MASON – M. BEASLEY
1990S. BRITT – D. HUMPHREYS
1989E. FIGURES – G. MASON
1988A. AURISCH – J. DAVIS
1987D. JONES – W. REID
1986I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
1985A. TAYLOR – K. HAYMAN
1984L. GIBSON – S. BRESSINGTON
1983W. MARSH – R. BRADLEY
1982A. SIMPSON – W. ROSS
1981S. BRESSINGTON – G. HORN
1980D. PARKER – J. NORTHEY
1979J. POOLE – W. HODGES
1978F. DRUERY – H. DRUERY
1977W. ROSS – J. NORTHEY
1976J. POOLE – W. HODGES
1975J. BENNETT – J. GREENWOOD
1974J. GREENWOOD – W. HOLT
1973R. WINCHESTER – R. BRADLEY
1972R. WINCHESTER – R. BRADLEY
1970-71J. REIBELT – B. O’REILLY
1969-70H. DRUERY – J. SOWDEN
1968-69J. STOBBART – G. BENNETT
1967-68J. GREENWOOD – W. HOLT
1966-67W. HOLT – J. GREENWOOD
1965-66R. CRAWFORD – J. MANSINI
2022-23R. LEVIDO – P. BIRT – N. HARDES
2021I. MACRAE – G. FROST – B. DUMBRELL
2020T. BARNETT – C. FRASER – R. LAWRENCE
2019I. MACRAE – J. ROCHE – D. GOVAN
2018W. ATHERTON – P. BIRT – N. HARDES
2017D. BEAR – J. JENNINGS – J. LITTLEWOOD
2016I. MACRAE – J. MCMURRAY – D. GOVAN
2015B. LOWE – C. FRASER – D K GOVAN
2014I. MACRAE – J. MCMURRAY – D. GOVAN
2013P. CONLON – P. BIRT – G. TILDEN
2012J. MCMURRAY – I. MACRAE – D. GOVAN
2011J. MCMURRAY – C. HOLSTEIN – D. GOVAN
2010K. SIMPSON – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
2009K. SIMPSON – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
2008K. SIMPSON – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
2007R. LEVIDO – B. ARMSTRONG – I. LEAN
2006M. SMITH – C. FRASER – D. O’HALLORAN
2005K. SIMPSON – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
2004R. LEVIDO – M. CHAMPION – I. LEAN
2003M. CASHMAN – T. BLOW – S. DRUMMOND
2002S. BRESSINGTON – I. MACRAE – B. BRADLEY
2001M. CASHMAN – T. BLOW – S. DRUMMOND
2000L. MASON – V. MILNER – G. MASON
1999G. MYLES – W. WATSON – J. NEAVES
1998J. MELVILLE – R. DYER – G. SUPRANO
1997S. BRESSINGTON – R. BRADLEY  – I. MACRAE
1996S. BRESSINGTON – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
1995L. MASON – E. FIGURES – G. MASON
1994S. BRESSINGTON – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
1993S. BRESSINGTON – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
1992S. BRESSINGTON – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
1991L. MASON – E. FIGURES – G. MASON
1990S. BRESSINGTON – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
1989P. SQUIRES – S. BRITT – R. KOOSMEN
1988L. MASON – E. FIGURES – G. MASON
1987A. BARTIER – C. MUNRO – W. HODGES
1986W. MARSH – K. BAILEY – K. HAYMAN
1985R. IRWIN – W. ADAMTHWAITE – M. BENNETT
1984L. GIBSON – S. BRESSINGTON – R. BRADLEY
1983R. KOOSMEN – M. BENNETT – G. HORN
1982L. GIBSON – S. BRESSINGTON – R. BRADLEY
1981J. CHAMBERS – W. MARSH – R. IRWIN
1980P. CONDIE – H. DRUERY – F. DRUERY
1979P. CONDIE – H. DRUERY – F. DRUERY
1978K. BAILEY – R. CROW – W. ROSS
1977W. MARSH – W. WILLIS – K. MERRION
1976K. MADDOCKS – H. DRUERY – J. STOBBART
1975B. MIDDLEBY – R. GEMMELL – J. GREENWOOD
1974L. GIBSON – S. BRESSINGTON – R. BRADLEY
1973R. MAYNARD – H. DRUERY – J. STOBBART
1972S. COPELIN – H. DRUERY – J. STOBBART
1970-71J. KAFER – J. GREENWOOD – W. HOLT
1969-70A. STEPHENSON – M. EMMS – J. BENNETT
1968-69H. DRUERY – J. SOWDEN – J. STOBBART
2022-23B. BOYLE – A. DUDLEY – N. BEETON – G. ARMSTRONG
2021I. NICKALLS – I. MACRAE – T. BARNETT – B. DUMBRELL
2020I. NICKALLS – I. MACRAE – T. BARNETT – B. DUMBRELL
2019I. MACRAE – A. ELLERCAMP – D.K. GOVAN – D. GOVAN
2018L. GOVAN – I. MACRAE – D.K. GOVAN – D. GOVAN
2017D. HUTCHISON – C. FRASER – M. DOW – J. ROCHE
2016I. MACRAE – D.K. GOVAN – J. MCMURRAY – D. GOVAN
2015J. PERCIVAL – G. ARMSTRONG – A. DUDLEY – N. PERCIVAL
2014O. JEFFERSON – J. MCMURRAY – S. LAGUZA – D. GOVAN
2013T. JONES – A. ELLERCAMP – I. MACRAE – B. AHOY
2012T. JONES – A. ELLERCAMP – I. MACRAE – B. AHOY
2011M. MUNN – D. MCCARTHY – J. NEAVES – B. BAKER
2010M. SKEHAM -K. SIMPSON – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
2009M. MUNN – D. MCCARTHY – J. NEAVES – K. MERRIMAN
2008M. MUNN – J. COLLAROS – K. MERRIMAN – E. COLLAROS
2007D. MCCARTHY – A. DUDLEY – J. NEAVES – I. LEAN
2006S. BRITT – D. CUNNEEN – R. LEVIDO – M. CHAMPION
2005N. TWINIING – M. CASHMAN – C. HEASLIP – T. BLOW
2004M. CASHMAN – W. FROST – C. HEASLIP – T. BLOW
2003M. CASHMAN – W. FROST – C. HEASLIP – T. BLOW
2002T. SMITH – M. CUTTING – C. BURGIN – G. MASON
2001S. BRESSINGTON – V. GARNISH – R. BRADLEY – I. MACRAE
2000R. BYRNES – J. BEESLEY – D. HUMPHREYS – C. BURGIN
1999S. BRESSINGTON – R. BRADLEY – V. GARNISH – I. MACRAE
1998J. BEESLEY – V. GARNISH – R. CARSTENS – D. HUMPHREYS
1997D. MCCARTHY – S. BRESSINGTON – R. BRADLEY – I. MACRAE
1996R. BROSSMAN – S. BRESSINGTON – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
1995S. BRESSINGTON – P. SQUIRES – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
1994M. KIRK – F. POTTER – W. FROST – K. HAYMAN
1993R. DYER – J. WEBSTER – V. GARNISH – R. BROSSMAN
1992P. SQUIRES – L. MASON – S. BRITT – G. MASON
1991P. SQUIRES – L. MASON – S. BRITT – G. MASON
1990J. MELVILLE – J. ROBERTSON – K. BAILEY – N. MARTIN
1989L. MASON – E. FIGURES – G. HORN – G. MASON
1988A. SIMPSON – H. TAYLOR – W. NISBET – K. HAYMAN
1987L. GIBSON – S. BRESSINGTON – I. MACRAE – R. BRADLEY
1986G. MARSH – C. MUNRO – R. PENFOLD – W. HOLT
1985P. KOOSMEN – R. KOOSMEN – K. BAILEY – N. MARTIN
1984J. ROBINSON – R. IRWIN – W. MARSH – J. HAWLEY
1983J. ROBINSON – R. IRWIN – W. MARSH – J. HAWLEY
1982L. HAFFNER – M. BENNETT – S. BRESSINGTON – R. BRADLEY
1981E. WILLIAMS – J. SULLIVAN – R. AUBIN – J. DAVIS
1980P. CONDIE – G. COX – H. DRUERY – F. DRUERY
1979J. ALLAN – S. BRESSINGTON – R. BRADLEY – G. HORN
1978M. BENNETT – L. MCGUINESS – W. ROSS – W. REID
1977J. MORGAN – G. GEDDES – J. ELLIS – J. NORTHEY
1976W. MARSH – W. WILLIS – J. GREENWOOD – W. PICKLES
1975B. MIDDLEBY – S. BRESSINGTON – R. GEMMELL – R. BRADLEY
1974B. MIDDLEBY – R. WINCHESTER – R. GEMMELL – W. HOLT
1973A. STEPHENSON – B. MIDDLEBY – R. GEMMELL – J. BENNETT
1972W. DAVEY – R. MAYNARD – K. MADDOCKS – R. BRADLEY
1970-71R. WINCHESTER – J. KAFER – J. BENNETT – W. HOLT
1969-70J. MCCOLL – J. KNIGHT – R. REED – R. RUTHERFORD
1968-69F. CARTER – M. MATHEWS – R. HARKINS – R. SMITH
1967-68J. MCCOLL – J. KNIGHT – R. REED – R. RUTHERFORD
2022-23A. HANLON
2021K. WALTON
2020J. DERRICK
2019J. PARKES
2018R. WALKER
2017B. LOWE
2016W. ATHERTON
2015C. EDWARDS
2014A. FIELDING
2013E. DUPREEZ
2012M. BENNETT
2011C. MULLEN
2010C. FARROW
2009B. DALLY
2008B. WILLIAMS
2007J. MCHUGH
2006G. BOOKLESS
2005T. PELOSI
2004A. DUDLEY
2003J. BULLOCK
2002W. GRIFFEN
2001T. JONES
2000C. FRASER
1999F. CROPPER
1998J. NEAVES
1997W. MCCROHON
1996J. MELVILLE
1995D. DAWSON
1994H. MOSTYN
1993J. DUTTON
1992V. GARNISH
1991P. NICHOLSON
1990A. BARTIER
1989F. POTTER
1988E. FIGURES
1987S. BRITT
1986A. TAYLOR
1985L. MCGUINESS
1984P. BIRT
1983K. BAILEY
1982W. ADAMTHWAITE
1981R. AUBIN
1980A. HERRON
1979H. DRUERY
1978A. MCKINNON
1977A. LEWIS
1976J. KERR
2022-23B. WATSON – C. SCREEN
2021R. MCPHERSON – N. BEETON
2020A. AURISCH – P. HOWELL
2019D. CHILDS – T. ELKS
2018T. ANDERSON – R. HATHAWAY
2017T. SEERY – D. MCQUIRE
2016J. BULLOCK – D. CHILDS
2015G. GLOVER – W. ATHERTON
2014E. DUPREEZ – V. LOUGHLAND
2013P. BARWICK – K. KENNEDY
* Prior to 2023-24 competition was Single entry only – now nominated.
2023-24 onwards – No player who has previously won a Minor Pairs in this or another club is eligible to enter the Minor Pairs.
2022-23N. BEETON
2021T. ELKS
2020B. BOYLE
2019B. WILLIAMS
2018I. MACRAE
2017B. WILLIAMS
2016C. MULLEN
2015T. JONES
2014T. JONES
2013E. ROACH
2012T. JONES
2011T. JONES
2010V. LOUGHLAND
2009G. GLOVER
2008J. WRIGHT
2007G. MCCLURE
2006J. WRIGHT
2005S. BRESSINGTON
2004S. BRESSINGTON
2003B. COUSINS
2002W. FROST
2001G. COLEMAN
2000A. GREENER
1999N. GREEN
1998R. DUNFORD
1997M. BROWN
1996W. FROST
1995F. POTTER
2022-23B. BOYLE – P. STEEL
2021P. STEEL – B. BOYLE
2020A. DUDLEY – N. PERCIVAL
2019D. MCCARTHY – A. AURISCH
2018B. GILLARD – R. CRANE
2017E. ROACH – A. DUDLEY
2016D. MCCARTHY – C. MULLEN
2015D. MCCARTHY – C. MULLEN
2014D. BEAR – T. JONES
2013D. BEAR – T. JONES
2012J. HEMSWORTH – R. PENFOLD
2011T. O’HALLORAN – D. BEAR
2010K. BATTERHAM – D. BEAR
2009A. BARGWANNA – E. SUTTON
2008K. POTTER – M. BROWN
2007G. MCCLURE – J. ROBERTSON
2006W. WATSON – E. ROACH
2005C. ROLLA – R. DESGRAND
2004R. ABBOTT – M. BROWN
2003B. COUSINS – W. FROST
2002R. ABBOTT – S. BRESSINGTON
2001S. BRESSINGTON – D. HUMPHREYS
2000M. BROWN (G. BIRT) – R. DRESGRAND
1999A. CLARKE – W. FROST
1998W. MSARTHUR – W. MCCROHON
1997J. HAWLEY – A. GREENER
1996W. FROST – P. FRY
1995P. FRY – H. RUDD
2022-23** Replaced by Handicap Pairs from 2022-23 season
2021NOT PLAYED
2020BRIAN MILLER – P. RUSSELL
2019E. DUPREEZ – W. WILTSHIRE
2018P. HOWELL – A. BARGWANNA
2017C. EDWARDS – D. GOVAN
2016C. EDWARDS – M. BENNETT
2015K. PUGSLEY – D. GOVAN
2014J. PARKES – D. GOVAN
2013G. ARMSTRONG – B. AHOY
2022-23R. MORRIS – J. ROBERTS
2022-23G. ARMSTRONG
2021I. MACRAE
2020B. DUMBRELL
2019D. GOVAN
2018D. GOVAN
2017D. GOVAN
2016D. GOVAN
2015D. GOVAN
2014D. GOVAN
2013D. GOVAN
2012D. GOVAN
2011B. BAKER
2010I. MACRAE
2009I. MACRAE
2008K. MERRIMAN
2007I. LEAN
2006I. LEAN
2005I. LEAN
2004I. LEAN
2003S. DRUMMOND
2002G. MASON
2001C. BURGIN
2000T. JONES
1999W. WATSON
2022-23N. BEETON
2021P. STEEL
2020B. BOYLE
2019N. PERCIVAL
2018I. MACRAE
2017E. ROACH
2016A. GREENER
2015C. MULLEN
2014T. JONES
2013E. ROACH
2012V. LOUGHLAND
2011M. BENNETT
2010K. POTTER
2009P. SQUIRE
2008B. SHEPHERD
2007K. PUGSLEY
2006K. PUGSLEY
2022-23N. BEETON
2021B. HATHAWAY
2020W. SHARKEY
2019W. WILTSHIRE
2018B. MILLER
2017D. HUTCHISON
2016R. TODD
2015C. FRASER
2014A. FIELDING
2013G. ARMSTRONG
2012B. GILLARD
2011M. MUNN
2010G. GEMMELL
2009M. BREE
2008M. MUNN
2007A. BARGWANNA
2006G. BOOKLESS
2005R. LAWRENCE
2004E. SOMMERLAD
2003M. DIXON
2002R. LEVIDO
2001R. PENFOLD
2000R. LEVIDO
C. TAYLOR
T. ELKS
P. HOWELL
I. MACRAE
D. BELL *
ALAN SMITH *
SHIRLEY SHEPHERD *
ERIC ROACH
JOY QUINLAN *
FRANK POTTER *
MARGARET OXENFORD *
JOHN NEAVES
JEAN CHARTERS *
STANLEY BRESSINGTON
(R) BOB BRADLEY
ALLAN BARGWANNA
(E) BETTY SIMPSON
JACK HORLEY *
RONALD CARPENTER *
GORDON BIRT *
(E) TED JARMAN *
® BOB GEMMELL *
BRIAN STACY *
RAY HARKINS *
(J) JACK MINAHAN *
(W) HARRY WILLS *
HECTOR DIGBY*
J. BROWN *
JOSEPH FINN *
GEORGE GAMEL *
HAROLD JOHNSTON *
KEN CHARTERS *
F. QUINTRELL *
 
* Denotes Deceased member
2022-23D. MILLER
2021N. CHILDS
2020M. JOHNSTON
2019S. GILMORE
2018N. CHILDS
2017K. JOHNSTON
2016L. HUMPHREYS
2015N. CHILDS
2014N. CHILDS
2013N. CHILDS
2012G. GARRETT
2011P. COLLAROS
2010G. GARRETT
2009G. GARRETT
2008N. CHILDS
2007P. COLLAROS
2006N. CHILDS
2005G. GARRETT
2004G. GARRETT
2003L. BICKFORD
2002V. TULL
2001V. TULL
2000G. GARRETT
1999N. BEESLEY
1998E. CRAWFORD
1997C. MCCROHON
1996C. MCCROHON
1995C. MCCROHON
1994E. WALLACE
1993M. ARMSTRONG
1992B. SIMPSON
1991J. COOPER
1990M. ARMSTRONG
1989M. GOODCHILD
1988Not Played
1987D. SHAW
1986Not Played
1985M. GOODCHILD
1984J. NEWELL
1983D. SHAW
1982R. ARCHER
1981A. HUNT
1980I. FRITH
1979R. WALTER
1978R. ARCHER
1977R. DOMBKINS
1976M. JONES
1975L. CLARK
1974G. MAYER
1973L. CLARK
1972G. MAYER
1971A. BRUMBY
1970J. FORTHINGTON
1969L. CLARK
1968B. BELLAMY
1967E. WATSON
1966E. WATSON
1965M. OXENFORD

 

2022-23W. MORRIN – M. JOHNSTON
2021G. GARRETT – N. CHILDS
2020G. GARRETT – N. CHILDS
2019M. DUNNING – S. ARMSTRONG
2018N. CHILDS – E. ALBERT
2017E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2016G. GARRETT – L. HUMPHREYS
2015G. GARRETT – L. HUMPHREYS
2014E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2013E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2012K. JOHNSTON – M. MANNERS
2011K. ARCHER – V. TULL
2010G. MACRAE – J. CROPPER
2009N. CHILDS – E. ALBERT
2008L. BICKFORD – J. AURISCH
2007E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2006E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2005E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2004J. MOORE – M. ARMSTRONG
2003V. TULL – V. MCARTHUR
2002L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT
2001N. GOODWIN – E. WALLACE
2000J. WEBSTER – B. SIMPSON
1999V. TULL – V. MCARTHUR
1998B. MARSH – E. CRAWFORD
1997E. WALLACE – V. MCARTHUR
1996L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT
1995N. LOTT – R. ARCHER
1994G. GARRETT – L. HUMPHREYS
1993A. GRAY – M. GOODCHILD
1992J. COOPER – J. NEWELL
1991V. MCARTHUR – E. CRAWFORD
1990J. MITCHELL – N. BEESLEY
1989J. MITCHELL – N. BEESLEY
1988R. MERRION – J. COOPER
1987J. MITCHELL – N. BEESLEY
1985-86K. GANNON – E. CRAWFORD
1984-85T. PARKINSON – J. NEWELL
1983-84K. GANNON – E. CRAWFORD
1982-83R. WALTER – I. THOMAS
1981-82T. PARKINSON – J. NEWELL
1980-81I. FRITH – R. DOMBKINS
1979-80J. FOWLER – R. ARCHER
1978-79B. POOLE – A. BRUMBY
1977-78V. SHORTHOUSE – I. WALLACE
1976-77V. SHORTHOUSE – I. WALLACE
1975-76N. BURGIN – L. COULTER
1974-75G. WATT – J. FOWLER
1973-74L. STRANG – H. HETHERINGTON
1972-73M. SMITH – A. BRUMBY
1971-72G. WATT – J. FOWLER
1970-71M. SMITH – A. BRUMBY
1969-70B. BELLAMY – T. PARKINSON
1968-69L. CLARK – M. STREET
1967-68E. WATSON – M. MAYO
1966-67E. WATSON – M. MAYO
1965-66E. WATSON – D. CRAWFORD

 

2022-23N. CHILDS – G. GARRETT – M. JOHNSTON
2021N. CHILDS – G. GARRETT – M. JOHNSTON
2020N. CHILDS – G. GARRETT – M. JOHNSTON
2019M. VINCENT – S. GILMORE – G. MACRAE
2018C. MCCROHON – B. CORNFORD – R. LITTLEWOOD
2017H. BREE – E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2016M. DUNNING – D. MCCARTHY – A. HARRIS
2015N. MULLEN – B. BELL – B. BENNETT
2014N. CHILDS – E. ALBERT – K. JOHNSTON
2013K. JOHNSTON – E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2012E. ALBERT – K. JOHNSTON – N. CHILDS
2011J. FRASER – N. CHILDS – P. COLLAROS
2010J. FRASER – N. CHILDS – P. COLLAROS
2009N. CHILDS – E. ALBERT – P. COLLAROS
2008J. O’HALLORAN – N. GOODWIN – J. CROPPER
2007P. COLLAROS – E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2006L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT – E. WALLACE
2005V. DAY – E. DAVIDSON – M. ARMSTRONG
2004N. GOODWIN – B. SEARANT – V. MCARTHUR
2003J. MOORE – L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT
2002V. TULL – K. ARCHER – J. MITCHELL
2001F. LOUGHLAND – V. TULL – J. MITCHELL
2000L. BICKFORD – J. CROPPER – M. GOODCHILD
1999P. MOYIES – E. TOOHEY – J. HERBERT
1998V. TULL – J. MITCHELL – N. BEESLEY
1997A. GRAY – N. LOTT – M. GOODCHILD
1996M. DODDS – V. MCARTHUR – T. PARKINSON
1995L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT – M. ARMSTRONG
1994B. BROWN – A. GRAY – M. GOODCHILD
1993L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT – R. DOMBKINS
1992L. CLARK – B. SIMPSON – J. NEWELL
1991V. MCARTHUR – J. MITCHELL – N. BEESLEY
1990L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT – R. DOMBKINS
1989J. MITCHELL – M. GOODCHILD – N. BEESLEY
1988N. BURGIN – B. BELLAMY – T. PARKINSON
1987V. COLLINS – L. CLARK – J. NEWELL
1985-86J. MITCHELL – M. GOODCHILD – N. BEESLEY
1984-85J. UNDERWOOD – R. WALTERS – R. DOMBKINS
1983-84O. HODGSON – M. BOLEYN – R. ARCHER
1982-83R. MERRION – M. BOLEYN – R. ARCHER
1981-82R. MERRION – M. BOLEYN – R. ARCHER
1980-81V. COLLINS – L. CLARK – J. NEWELL
1979-80I. MCCORMACK – P. CROW – I. WALLACE
1978-79L. CLARK – M. MITCHELL – J. NEWELL
1977-78D. DOYLE – E. STEPHENSON – R. ARCHER
1976-77G. MAYER – R. DOMBKINS – A. BRUMBY
1975-76V. COLLINS – I. MCCORMACK – R. DOMBKINS
1974-75J. QUINLAN – R. WALTERS – L. STRANG
1973-74E. STEPHENSON – R. ARCHER – J. BOURKE
1972-73K. CARTER – R. WALTERS – L. STRANG
1971-72L. COULTER – B. BELLAMY – T. PARKINSON
1970-71L. COULTER – B. BELLAMY – T. PARKINSON
1969-70E. ELLISON – M. SMITH – A. BRUMBY
1968-69E. MINAHAN – K. RYAN – J. CHARTERS
1967-68L. COULTER – B. BELLAMY – T. PARKINSON
1966-67G. MAYER – E. BRETT – A. BRUMBY
1965-66E. MINAHAN – A. JENKINS – M. MAYO

 

2022-23B. SEERY – D. MILLER – B. BELL – B. BENNETT
2021B. SEERY – N. CHILDS – G. GARRETT – C. MCCROHON
2020B. CORNFORD – N. CHILDS – G. GARRETT – C. MCCROHON
2019A. MIKLOSI – M. VINCENT – S. GILMORE – M. JOHNSTON
2018L. HUMPHREYS – I. SHIRLOW – G. GARRETT – K. JOHNSTON
2017I. SHIRLOW – L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT – K. JOHNSTON
2016H. BREE – E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS – K. JOHNSTON
2015H. BREE – E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS – K. JOHNSTON
2014L. HUMPHREYS – C. JAMES – V. TULL – G. GARRETT
2013K. JOHNSTON – V. TULL – E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2012V. TULL – K. JOHNSTON – E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2011F. LOUGHLAND – B. COWEN – G. MACRAE – M. MANNERS
2010V. TULL – K. JOHNSTON – E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2009V. TULL – E. ALBERT – P. COLLAROS – N. CHILDS
2008V. DAY – S. ARMSTRONG – L. BICKFORD – J. AURISCH
2007L. HUMPHREYS – E. WALLACE – G. GARRETT – J. MITCHELL
2006L. HUMPHREYS – B. BOWLING – G. GARRETT – E. WALLACE
2005V. TULL – N. GOODWIN – E. ALBERT – N. CHILDS
2004L. HUMPHREYS – E. WALLACE – G. GARRETT – J. MITCHELL
2003L. HUMPHREYS – E. WALLACE – G. GARRETT – J. MITCHELL
2002M. BELL – L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT – J. MITCHELL
2001A. GRAY – E. DAVIDSON – B. BROWN – E. WALLACE
2000L. HUMPHREYS – J. MITCHELL – G. GARRETT – N. BEESLEY
1999A. GRAY – B. SIMPSON – J. CROPPER – M. ARMSTRONG
1998L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT – J. MITCHELL – N. BEESLEY
1997C. MCCROHON – P. MOYIES – E. DAVIDSON – J. HERBERT
1996L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT – J. MITCHELL – N. BEESLEY
1995L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT – J. MITCHELL – N. BEESLEY
1994L. HUMPHREYS – G. GARRETT – J. MITCHELL – N. BEESLEY
1993L. GARNISH – J. QUINLAN – E. WALLACE – D. WILLIAMS
1992A. GRAY – J. NOSSITER – M. GOODCHILD – -M. ARMSTRONG
1991L. CLARK – V. MCARTHUR – B. BROWN – J. NEWELL
1990L. GARNISH – E. WALLACE – D. WILLIAMS – M. GOODCHILD
1989R. MERRION – E. FIELD – V. MCARTHUR – J. NOSSITER
1988P. POTTER – M. OXENFORD – M. STOBBART – R. DOMBKINS
1987S. WILLIS – N. BURGIN – B. BELLAMY – T. PARKINSON
1985-86R. MERRION – D. POYNTING – M. BOLEYN – R. ARCHER
1984-85B. LENAGHAN – N. BURGIN – B. BELLAMY – T. PARKINSON
1983-84V. COLLINS – L. CLARK – B. WILLOUGHBY – J. NEWELL
1982-83R. MERRION – D. POYNTING – R. DOMBKINS – R. ARCHER
1981-82R. MERRION – D. POYNTING – B. POOLE – R. ARCHER
1980-81V. COLLINS – L. CLARK – B. WILLOUGHBY – J. NEWELL
1979-80I. MCCORMACK – S. WILLIS – P. CROW – I. WALLACE
1978-79E. STEPHENSON – J. QUINLAN – M. JONES – R. ARCHER
1977-78A. HUNT – S. WILLIS – P. CROW – I. WALLACE
1976-77E. STEPHENSON – J. QUINLAN – R. ARCHER – J. BOURKE
1975-76L. CLARK – A. GEDDES – R. ARCHER – J. FORTINGTON
1974-75E. STEPHENSON – J. QUINLAN – R. ARCHER – J. BOURKE
1973-74L. CLARK – A. GEDDES – J. FOWLER – J. FORTINGTON
1972-73E. STEPHENSON – D. CRAWFORD  R. ARCHER – J. BOURKE
1971-72E. STEPHENSON – D. CRAWFORD  R. ARCHER – J. BOURKE
1970-71L. COULTER – N. BURGIN – B. BELLAMY – T. PARKINSON
1969-70L. COULTER – N. BURGIN – B. BELLAMY – T. PARKINSON
1968-69G. WATT – P. WILLIAMS – L. CLARK – M. STREET
1967-68L. COULTER – N. BURGIN – B. BELLAMY – T. PARKINSON
1966-67J. FORTINGTON – L. FLYNN – J. HOLT – F. BRITT
1965-66M. SMITH – F. FIENBERG – A. JENKINS – M. MAYO

 

2022-23A. MIKLOSI
2021Not Played
2020W. LESNIAK
2019V. FLETCHER
2018A. HARRIS
2017M. DUNNING
2016S. SEMPLE
2015C. HODGE
2014B. SEERY
2013K. FORD
2012N. MULLEN
2011M. TAYLOR
2010B. BENNETT
2009H. BREE
2008J. FRASER
2007S. ARMSTRONG
2006J. SULLIVAN
2005Y. POTTER
2004E. COUPER
2003J. CROPPER
2002J. AURISCH
2001L. BICKFORD
2000J. MITCHELL
1999B. BOWLING
1998T. PARKINSON
1997F. JUDD
1996B. MARSH
1995D. FRY
1994B. SEARANT
1993D. ROONEY
1992G. GARRETT
1991V. NORRIS
1990L. HUMPHREYS
1989J. NOSSITER
1988E. WALLACE
1987N. BEESLEY
1986Not Played
1985M. ARMSTRONG
1984B. SIMPSON
1983J. COOPER
1982R. MERRION
1981D. POYNTING
1980J. CHAMBERS
1979O. PHILLIPS
1978D. SHAW
1969R. ARCHER
1968E. PROUDLOCK
1967E. PROUDLOCK

 

JOYCE SULLIVAN
ANNELIES HARRIS
MILDRED MCCLURE *
MERLE ARMSTRONG
VELMA MCARTHUR
GWEN GOULD
BETTY SEARANT *
EDITH GALT *
MARGARET OXENFORD *
JOY QUINLAN *
VOILET COLLINS *
MARGARET BOLEYN *
JOYCE HOLT *
JEAN CHARTERS *
 
* Denotes deceased members

 

2022-23GLENDA MORGAN
2021LORRAINE DAVIES
2020LORRAINE DAVIES
2019GWEN GOULD
2018GWEN GOULD
2017GWEN GOULD
2016I. LANDRIGAN
2015I. LANDRIGAN
2012-2014BETTY SEARANT
2009-2012MARCIA WILLIAMS
2006-2009BETTY GANE
2004-2006JOYCE SULLIVAN
2001-2004JUDITH HERBERT
1998-2001MAVIS GOODCHILD
1995-98ELAINE DAVIDSON
1992-95VELMA MCARTHUR
1989-92EDITH GALT
1986-89DULCIE POYNTING
1985-86BESSIE FALSHAW
1982-85MARGARET BOLEYN
1980-82DOROTHY SHAW
1977-80MARGARET BOLEYN
1964-77JEAN CHARTERS

 

2022-23C. THOMAS
2021C. THOMAS
2020V. MCARTHUR
2019V. MCARTHUR
2018V. MCARTHUR
2017V. MCARTHUR
2016V. MCARTHUR
2015V. MCARTHUR
2014V. MCARTHUR
2013V. MCARTHUR

 

2022-23Winner 2022 Valentine Classic Pairs – P. Lynn and Partner
2022-23Winner NDBA Senior Singles – T. Barnett
2022-23Winner NDBA Junior Triples – A. Hanlon and Partners
2020Winner NDBA Senior TriplesR. Levido – N. Hardes – K. Jaques
2020Runner-up NDBA senior Singles Championship – K. Jaques
2020Runner-up NDBA Open major Triples P. Russell – T. Barnett – B. Dumbrell
2019Winner NDBA Champion of Club Champion Singles – D. Govan
2019Winner NDBA Champion of Club Champion Fours – I. macrae – A. Ellercamp – Dean Govan – David Govan
2019Winner NDBA and State Senior Singles – J. Littlewood
2019Winner NSW Mixed Gold Club Challenge – C. McCrohon – M. Johnston – G. Macrae – Dean Govan – J. Roche – David Govan
2018Winner NDBA Champion of Club Champion Singles – D. Govan
2017Winner Valentine Classic Pairs – J. McMurray – D. Govan
2016Winner NDBA State Senior Pairs Championship – D. McCarthy – R. Levido
2016Winner Valentine Classic Pairs – C. Parker – D. Govan
2015Winner NDBA Champion of Champion Pairs – R. Levido – J. McMurray
2014Winner NDBA Champion of Club Champion Singles – D. Govan
2014Winner NDBA 1 Grade 3×3’s Champions
2013Winner NDBA State Senior Single Championship – R. Levido
2013Winner NDBA 1 Grade Saturday Pennant
2013Winner NDBA Major Singles Championship – D. Govan
2012Winner Valentine Classic Pairs – B. Baker – B. Ahoy
2012Runner-up NDBA State Senior Pairs Championship – R. Dally – A. Dudley
2012Runner-up NDBA 4 Grade Mid-Week Pennant
2012Winner NDBA 5 Grade Saturday pennant
2012Winner NDBA State Senior Singles Championship – I. Macrae
2012Winner NDBA major Singles Championship – B. Baker
2012Winner NDBA Mattara Men’s Open Singles – B. Baker
2012Winner NDBA Champion of Club Champions Singles – D. Govan
2011Runner-up NDBA 7 Grade Saturday Pennant
2011Winner BCIB Big Bowls Challenge
2010Winner NDBA 6 Grade Saturday Pennant
2009Winner NDBA 7 Grade Saturday Pennant
2007Winner NDBA State senior Pairs Championship – T. Jones – D. Brown
2005Winner NDBA 3 Grade Mid-Week Pennant
2005Winner NDBA State President Singles Championship – M. Munn
2005Winner NDBA Major Singles Championship – I. Lean
2005Winner NDBA Mattara Open Singles – I. Lean
2005Winner NDBA Mattara Men’s Pairs – I. Macrae – I. Lean
2005Winner NDBA Mattara Mixed Pairs – I. Lean and partner
2005Winner NDBA Champion of Club Champions Pairs – M. Champion – I. Lean
2005Runner-up NDBA State Senior Pairs Championship – T. Jones – D. Brown
2004Winner NDBA Mid-Week Triples – G. Young – M. Champion – I. lean
2004Winner NDBA Mattara Men’s Pairs – T. Blow – I. Lean
2002Winner NDBA Rookie of the Year – M. Dixon
2002Winner NDBA Champion of Club Champion Fours – T. Smith – M. Cutting – C. Burgin – G. Mason
2002Winner valentine Classic Pairs – I. Macrae – R. Bradley
2001Winner NDBA Frank Neat Triples – C. Burgin – I. Macrae – R. Bradley
2001Winner NDBA 3 Grade Mid-Week 3×3’s
2000Winner Redhead Master Triples – J. Melville – R. Bradley – T. Blow
2000Winner Blue Waters Pairs – V. Miner and partner
2000Winner NDBA Mattara Men’s Fours – M. Champion and partners
2000Winner NDBA mattara Mixed pairs – D. Childs and Partner
1999Winner NDBA Mattara Men’s Open Singles – T. Blow
1998Winner NDBA Champion of Club Champion Singles – T. Blow
1997Winner Lake Cathie Master Pairs – J. Snell – P. Howard
1997Winner George Russell Shield – W. Watson – R. Volker – R. Carstens
1997Runner-up NDBA 1 Grade Saturday Pennant
1996Runner-up Victorian Master Singles – J. Snell
1994Winner Hamilton North Invitation Pairs – J. Snell and Partner
1994Winner West Tamworth Invitation Master Singles – J. Snell
1993Winner Coulter Shield – M. Kirk – P. Squires – S. Britt – G. Mason
1993Winner Wallsend Prestige Minor Singles – G. Mason
1992Winner NDBA 3 Grade Mid-Week Pennant
1992Winner NDBA Minor Singles Championship – J. Shrume
1992Winner NDBA 3 Grade Mid-Week 3×3’s
1992Winner Wallsend Prestige Minor Singles – G. Mason
1991Winner Blind Bowlers Australian Singles – R. Hall
1991Winner Wallsend Prestige Minor Singles – G. Mason
1991Winner Kotara Prestige Triples – T. Stoddart – G. Mason – M. Beesley
1991Winner Coulter Shield – D. Moore – D. Hayden – D. Humphreys – R. Bradley
1990Representative Blind Bowlers Trans Tasman Cup – R. Hall
1990Winner Blind Bowlers Australian Singles – R. Hall
1989Winner Darwin Master Pairs – R. Bradley and Partner
1989Winner NDBA Champion of Club Champion Pairs – E. Figures – G. Mason
1988Winner Charlestown Master Fours – G. Cox – C. Rolla – D. Humphreys – K. Hayman
1988Winner Blind Bowlers State Singles – R. Hall
1985Winner NDBA 2 Grade Saturday Pennant
1980Runner-up NDBA 2 Grade Saturday Pennant
1979Winner NDBA 5 Grade Legacy Shield
1977Winner NDBA 2 Grade Mid-Week 3×3’s
1972-73Runner-up NDBA 2 Grade Mid-Week Pennant
1970-71Winner NDBA 3 Grade Mid-Week Pennant
2022-23J. BALDWIN – A. HANLON
2021M. JOHNSTON – T. BARNETT
2020M. JOHNSTON – T. BARNETT
2019J. GOVAN – D. GOVAN
2018J. GOVAN – D. GOVAN
2017R. LITTLEWOOD – J. LITTLEWOOD
2016A. HARRIS – C. NICKALLS
2015J. GOVAN – D. GOVAN
2014J. GOVAN – D. GOVAN
2013B. SIMPSON – G. TILDEN
2012K. JOHNSTON – T. JONES
2011N. CHILDS – D. CHILDS
2010G. MACRAE – I. MACRAE
2009J. AURISCH – A. AURISCH
2008K. JOHNSTON – P. HOWELL
2007N. CHILDS – K. SIMPSON
2006G. GOULD – C. FRASER
2005L. HUMPHREYS – M. CASHMAN
2004L. BICKFORD – C. FRASER
2003A. MACRAE – I. MACRAE
2002S. SHEPHERD – B. SHEPHERD
2001J. NEWELL – S. DRUMMOND
2000G. GARRETT – V. GARNISH
1999G. GARRETT – B. SHEPHERD
1998G. GARRETT – V. GARNISH
1997B. SIMPSON – P. SQUIRES
1996J. MITCHELL – R. STEWART
1995G. GARRETT – V. GARNISH
1994B. SIMPSON – M. MARTIN
1993L. HUMPHREYS – D. HUMPHREYS
1992B. SIMPSON – N. MARTIN
1991E. CRAWFORD – W. NISBET
1990M. ARMSTRONG – F. POTTER
1989M. GOODCHILD – P. HAWKE
1988M. MULVANEY – G. MASON
1987K. GANNON – W. ROSS
1986R. ARCHER – J. BEESLEY
1985E. CRAWFORD – W. NISBET
1984R. WALTER – M. BENNETT
1983K. GANNON – I. MACRAE
1982J. CHAMBERS – J. CHAMBERS
1981J. FOWLER – R. IRWIN
1980S. WILLIOS – R. BRADLEY
1979K. GANNON – W. ROSS
1978P. CROW – R. CROW
1977M. JONES – J. NORTHEY
1976L. CLARK – J. ELLIS
1975L. COULTER – J. GREENWOOD
1974L. COULTER – J. GREENWOOD
1973L. CRAWFORD – J. STOBBART
1971-72L. COULTER – R. WINCHESTER
1970-71A. BRUMBY – P. HARKINS
2022-23N. WILSON – K. WILSON – W. LESNIAK – C. GODBEE
2021S. ARMSTRONG – G. ARMSTRONG – V. FLETCHER – B. ARMSTRONG
2020M. VINCENT – M. BENNETT – B. BENNETT – C. FRASER
2019K. JOHNSTON – J. ROCHE – M. JOHNSTON – DEAN GOVAN
2018J. GOVAN – I. MACRAE – G. MACRAE – D. GOVAN
2017J. GOVAN – I. MACRAE – G. MACRAE – D. GOVAN
2016J. GOVAN – I. MACRAE – G. MACRAE – D. GOVAN
2015J. GOVAN – I. MACRAE – G. MACRAE – D. GOVAN
2014J. GOVAN – I. MACRAE – G. MACRAE – D. GOVAN
2013R. GAMBRILL – P. BIRT – K. NILLESEN – B. AHOY
2012S. ELLWOOD – A. GREENER – N. CHILDS – D. CHILDS
2011J. SULLIVAN – E. ROACH – E. ALBERT – M. MUNN
2010C. KEANE – E. TYRRELL – C. GALLAGHER – G. GEMMELL
2009N. MULLEN – T. JONES – G. GARRETT – C. MULLEN
2008J. FRASER – B. BUTLER – P. COLLAROS – J. COLLAROS
2007P. COLLAROS – B. BUTLER – N. CHILDS – J. COLLAROS
2006K. ARCHER – D. CHILDS – E. ALBERT – D. O’HALLORAN
C. TAYLOR
T. ELKS
P. HOWELL
I. MACRAE
D. BELL *
ALAN SMITH *
SHIRLEY SHEPHERD *
ERIC ROACH
JOY QUINLAN *
FRANK POTTER *
MARGARET OXENFORD *
JOHN NEAVES
JEAN CHARTERS *
STANLEY BRESSINGTON
(R) BOB BRADLEY
ALLAN BARGWANNA
(E) BETTY SIMPSON
JACK HORLEY *
RONALD CARPENTER *
GORDON BIRT *
(E) TED JARMAN *
® BOB GEMMELL *
BRIAN STACY *
RAY HARKINS *
(J) JACK MINAHAN *
(W) HARRY WILLS *
HECTOR DIGBY*
J. BROWN *
JOSEPH FINN *
GEORGE GAMEL *
HAROLD JOHNSTON *
KEN CHARTERS *
F. QUINTRELL *
 
* Denotes Deceased member
2022-23R. GRAY
2021T. ELKS
2020T. ELKS
2019T. ELKS
2018T. ELKS
2017T. ELKS
2016T. ELKS
2015T. ELKS
2014T. ELKS
2013T. ELKS
2012D. BELL / T. ELKS
2011D. BELL
2010D. BELL
2009D. BELL
2008A. BARGWANNA / D. BELL
2007A. BARGWANNA
2006A. BARGWANNA
2005A. BARGWANNA
2004A. BARGWANNA
2003A. BARGWANNA
2002A. BARGWANNA
2001J. NEAVES
2000J. NEAVES
1999J. NEAVES
1998J. BEESLEY
1997B. COSTELLO
1996B. COSTELLO
1995J. BEESLEY
1994R. CONNOLLY
1993R. CONNOLLY
1992J. BEATH
1991J. BEATH
1990R. CONNOLLY
1989R. CONNOLLY
1988R. CONNOLLY
1987W. ADAMTHWAITE
1986W. ADAMTHWAITE
1985W. ADAMTHWAITE
1984P. FINN
1983R. HARDY / C. WILLOUGHBY
1982R. HARDY
1981W. ROSS / R. HARDY
1980W. ROSS
1979W. ROSS
1978W. ROSS
1977R. RUTHERFORD / W. ROSS
1976G. GAMEL / R. RUTHERFORD
1975G. GAMEL
1974G. GAMEL
1973G. GAMEL
1972G. GAMEL
1971J. BENNETT
1970J. BENNETT
1969K. CHARTERS
1968K. CHARTERS
1967K. CHARTERS
1966H. RIGBY
1965K. CHARTERS
1964R. LENNOX / R. CRAWFORD
1963R. LENNOX
2022-23C. TAYLOR
2021C. TAYLOR
2020C. TAYLOR
2019C. TAYLOR
2018C. TAYLOR
2017C. TAYLOR
2016C. TAYLOR
2015C. TAYLOR
2014C. TAYLOR
2013C. TAYLOR
2012C. TAYLOR
2011C. TAYLOR
2010C. TAYLOR
2009C. TAYLOR
2008C. TAYLOR
2007C. TAYLOR
2006C. TAYLOR
2005C. TAYLOR
2004J. HAWLEY / A. DUDLEY
2003J. MITCHELL / J. HAWLEY
2002J. MITCHELL
2001J. MITCHELL
2000J. MITCHELL
1999J. MITCHELL
1998J. MITCHELL
1997C. ROLLA
1996C. ROLLA
1995C. ROLLA
1994J. MITCHELL
1993J. MITCHELL
1992J. MELVILLE
1991J. MELVILLE
1990C. ROLLA / D. TULL
1989R. GEMMELL
1988M. GARRETT / C. ROLLA
1987C. ROLLA
1986R. GEMMELL
1985R. GEMMELL
1984P. LAWS / M. PATERSON
1983H. ROWLAND / P. LAWS
1982H. ROWLAND
1981H. ROWLAND
1980K. LEGGE / H. ROWLAND
1979D. BUSH
1978H. DIGBY
1977H. DIGBY
1976H. DIGBY
1975R. GEMMELL
1974H. JOHNSTON
1973H. JOHNSTON
1972H. JOHNSTON
1971H. JOHNSTON
1970G. BENNETT
1969J. BRITT
1968B. HOLT
1967A. WINTON
1966A. WINTON
1965A. WINTON
1964C. FLYNN / R. BLACKETT / J. BRITT
1963C. LOTT